WEDNESDAY - SECTION A (20-NOV-19)
Board No: 14
Dealer: E, Vul: Nil
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
6 WILHELM (BILL) NOVOSEL / GREG JELLIS | 9 SUE TRUEMAN / SUE HARFORD | 2 N | AC | 8 | 110 | 22 | 0 | |||
5 KEN KINGSLEY / PATRICK FARRELL | 5 KAY MANTHEI / FRED MANTHEI | 3 W | AH | 9 | 110 | 4 | 18 | |||
9 MICHAEL STEWART / JAMES BAZZO | 2 JEAN THOMPSON / PHILLIPPA HAWKESWOOD | 2 W | 6D | 7 | 50 | 14 | 8 | |||
8 SYLVIA HUMPHRIS / DAPHNE BRITCHFORD | 13 PAT CZEKANSKI / SUE KIRK | 4 E | JH | 9 | 50 | 14 | 8 | |||
11 BRAM GIBSON / JOE CZEKANSKI | 6 GREG OCONNOR / JOHN BOYLE | 2 N | KC | 7 | 50 | 7 | 15 | |||
10 TRISH OCONNOR / JENNY LARGE | 4 SANDRA GUY / BARBARA BARRETT | 3 E | 6C | 8 | 50 | 14 | 8 | |||
4 LISA KIOSTERUD / BETTY PETERSEN | 3 DI JONES / RITA ZEICHNER | 3 W | 3H | 8 | 50 | 14 | 8 | |||
3 NORMA HALE / JOCELYN HARKIN | 1 MICHELE RAFTER / SANDY WHITTLE | 4 E | AD | 9 | 50 | 14 | 8 | |||
2 HELEN KUBINA / SANDI OWEN | 12 HELEN ASHWORTH / JAN SCHMIDT | 3 N | 4S | 8 | 50 | 7 | 15 | |||
12 TERESA PHILLIPS / ANDREAS FLACH | 8 ELMA CRESTA / MIM MOODY | 3NT W | AH | 7 | 100 | 20 | 2 | |||
7 JUDY HUTCHINSON / RIA DORNEY | 11 LINDA BOYLE / CHERITH SUDDENS | 4 N | 4S | 6 | 200 | 2 | 20 | |||
1 JOANNE ERIKSEN / NONI PAINE | 10 PHIL WOODS / ANNETTE JOHNSTON | 4 N | AC | 5 | 250 | 0 | 22 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 14 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
3NT by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
2 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
3 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
3 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
4 by NS | -4 | -200 | 1 |
4 by NS | -5 | -250 | 1 |