FRIDAY - SECTION A (4-JUN-21)
Board No: 17
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
6 JOANNE ERIKSEN / BOB MCARTHUR | 6 BILL DOPSON / PAM VICKERS | 2NT W | TS | 9 | 150 | 1 | 21 | |||
10 JOAN KEELEY / LINDA BOYLE | 3 EVE BUSH / BONITA BARRELL | 2NT S | 4D | 5 | 150 | 1 | 21 | |||
12 HELEN ASHWORTH / ESTELLE LAMING | 7 PHIL WOODS / PHILLIPPA HAWKESWOOD | 2 W | 6H | 10 | 130 | 5 | 17 | |||
8 STEPHEN JAMES / TOM WALL | 12 DIANE BLEWETT / PETER ASHWORTH | 3 W | AH | 10 | 130 | 5 | 17 | |||
2 NORMA HALE / JOCELYN HARKIN | 11 JUDY LEWIS / MERYL SHARP | 1NT W | 6H | 8 | 120 | 8 | 14 | |||
3 SYLVIA HUMPHRIS / JEAN THOMPSON | 13 MARIO CRESTA / ELMA CRESTA | 3 W | AC | 9 | 110 | 12 | 10 | |||
5 DIANE GIBBONS / BETTY PETERSEN | 4 MARY WILLIAMS / BEV BARTON | 3 E | 5H | 9 | 110 | 12 | 10 | |||
9 CLAIRE MOCHRIE / ALAN TOWLE | 1 ANN VINER / RITA ZEICHNER | 2 W | AH | 9 | 110 | 12 | 10 | |||
11 GREG JELLIS / KEN KINGSLEY | 5 ROBERT BURNS / PATRICIA BURNS | 3 S | AS | 7 | 100 | 16 | 6 | |||
7 MELVA SKIPSEY / JILL LOVETT | 10 PETRA VANNESTE / CHERITH SUDDENS | 2 N | 5D | 8 | 110 | 19 | 3 | |||
1 KIM SCHLECHT / MURRAY SCHLECHT | 9 MICHAEL STEWART / CHRIS STEWART | 2 S | TD | 8 | 110 | 19 | 3 | |||
4 JOHN BOYLE / JOE CZEKANSKI | 2 KAY MANTHEI / TERESA PHILLIPS | 3 S | 4H | 9 | 140 | 22 | 0 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 17 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
3 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -110 | 1 |
1NT by EW | +1 | -120 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -130 | 1 |
2 by EW | +2 | -130 | 1 |
2NT by NS | -3 | -150 | 1 |
2NT by EW | +1 | -150 | 1 |